Titleholders

College of Monarchs (Emperor, Empress & Emprex)

Emperor I Arne+ Empress I Roxanne*

Emperor II John Empress II Monique+

Emperor III James Empress III Shenna Longfellow*

Emperor IV Harry+ Empress IV Debbie Reynolds-Wrap

Emperor V Jack* Empress V Celita T. Slide*

Emperor VI Donny Empress VI Java Jive*

Emperor VII Pat Empress VII Slippery Slide*

Emperor VIII Boots* Empress VIII Celita T. Slide*

Emperor IX Harry+ Empress IX Jamimia

Emperor X Ryan Empress X Krisstail Jive

Emperor XII Katrina Empress XII Java Jive*

Emperor XIII Lonnie Ball Empress XIII Celita T. Slide*

Emperor XIV Kriss Jive

Emperor XV Brentwood Slide* Empress XV Iwanna Slide*

Emperor XVI Rick Desire Empress XVI Lila*

Emperor XVII Peter Storm+ Empress XVII Tina Rocker*

Empress XVIII Veronica Rockefeller

Emperor XIX Ray Lewis* Empress XIX Wanda Woolley*

Emperor XX Peter Storm+ Empress XX Betty Desire

Emperor XXI Peter Storm+ Empresses XXI Raven Maniac & Secret Desire

Emperor XXII Marvin thee F.P.* Empress XXII Grace DuBois

Emperor XXIII Jerry Mossitti* Empress XXIII Iwanna Slide*

Empress XXIV Karma St. James*

Emperor XXV Chad Sterling Empress XXV Aruba Sterling

Emperor XXVI D.L. Sterling

Emperor XXVII Lexington Sterling Empress XXVII Natasha Vain

Emperor XXVIII D.L. Sterling-Slide Empress XXVIII Betty Desire

Emperor XXIX Brian Storm+ Empress XIX Suzi Diamond

Emperor XXX Sir Peter Storm+ Empress XXX Shanita Blough

Emperors XXXI Sir Peter Storm+ & Sir Brian Storm+ Empress XXXI Wynonna Storm

Empress XXXII Desana Storm

Empress XXXIV Mahogany Grace Ellington Knight

Emperor XXXV Xavier Crystal Storm Empress XXXV Wynonna Storm

Empress XXXVI Rikki Royale

Emperor XXXVII Joel Storm Empress XXXVII Kayla Storm

Emperor XXXVIII Sir Nicholas Storm Empress XXXVIII Wendi Meadows

Emperor XXXIX Alex Storm Empress XXXIX Kayla Storm


+Lifetime Member*In Loving Memory

Honorary College

The Barony

Baron I Mark Baroness I Roxanne*

Baroness II Jeanette

Baroness III Mikelle


The Principality

Crown Prince I Norm*

Crown Prince II Jim Crown Princess II Vanessa

Crown Prince III Joe Crown Prince III Winnie


Emperor & Empresses Emeritus

Emperor Emeritus Norm*

Empress Emeritus I Just Plain Ruth

Empress Emeritus II Alina Crystal*


Decade Grand Dukes & Duchesses

Decade Grand Duke Sandy Van Decade Grand Duchess Patti Mae

Double Decade Grand Duke Martin Storm (Surrey) Double Decade Grand Duchess Onya Marx

Triple Decade Grand Duke Robert Surreal Triple Decade Grand Duchess Gerri Crystal Lake*


Enchanter & Enchantress

Enchanter I Joel Storm

Enchanter II Glen St. James

Enchantress II Adina

Enchantress III Daphne Bertha Storm

Enchantress IV Sydney Downunder


* In Loving Memory

Junior College (Imperial Prince, Princess & Princex)

Prince I Mark Princess I Mikelle

Prince II Skip Princess II Danielle

Prince III Richard Princess III Java Jive*

Prince IV Damon* Princess IV Celita T. Slide*

Prince V Richard Princess V Leilani

Prince VI Carol Princess VI Jamima Slide

Prince VII Boots* Princess VII Seneca Jones

Prince VIII Donald Slide Princess VIII Lee Slide*

Prince IX Pat Longshaw Princess IX Sierra Slide

Princess X Sherissa Slide

Prince XI Katrina Princess XI Java Jive*

Prince XII Ula Princess XII Torrisia De T'aut

Prince XIII Kenny Princess XIII Gretchen

Princess XIV Sierri'a Slide

Prince XV Peter Storm Princess XV Tina Rocker*

Prince XVI Wayne T. Moore

Prince XVIII Rick Fire-Storm Princess XVIII Betty Desire

Prince XIX Peter Storm Princess XIX Samantha S'enrgy

Prince XX Thomas St. James* Princess XX Karma St. James*

Prince XXI Thomas St. James* Princess XXI Karma St. James*

Prince XXII Gary Graavel* Princess XXII Anna Mossitti

Prince XXIII Chad Storm Princess XXIII Anna Mossitti

Princess XXIV Starla D'Ville

Prince XXV Y'hon Kippour

Prince XXVI Doogie Sterling Princess XXVI Star St. James

Princess XXVII Midorian Absolute Vain

Prince XXVIII Brian Storm Princess XXVIII Suzi Diamond

Prince XXIX Sir Peter Storm Princess XXIX Shanita Blough

Prince XXX Sir Brian Storm Princess XXX Desana Storm

Princess XXXI Desana Storm

Princess XXXII Sydney Downunder

Prince XXXIV Xavier Crystal Knight Princess XXXIV Wynonna Storm

Prince XXXV Christopher Storm Princess XXXV Rikki Royale

Prince XXXVI Lizzy Borden Princess XXXVI Kayla Storm

Prince XXXVII Alex Storm Princess XXXVII Alexuhhh Storm

Prince XXXVIII Absolut Desire

Prince XXXIX Lucifer Storm Foxx Princess XXXIX Irma Undercover Desire


* In Loving Memory

Mr., Miss, Ms. & Mx. Bellingham

Mr. Gay Bellingham Emeritus Peter Storm, Mr. Gay Washington 2006-07

1983-84 Mr. Gay I Skip Miss Gay I Shorty

1984-85 Mr. Gay II Stan* Miss Gay II Celita T. Slide*

1985-86 Mr. Gay III John Miss Gay III Leilani

1986-87 Mr. Gay IV Wayne Miss Gay IV Ophelia S'More*

1987-88 Mr. Gay V Boots* Miss Gay V Slippery Slide*

1988-89 Mr. Gay VI Robin Miss Gay VI Krisstail Jive Ms. Gay VI Connie

1989-90 Miss Gay VII Krisstail Jive

1990-91 Miss Gay VIII Sharessa Slide

1991-92 Miss Gay IX Torrissa D'Tuat Ms. Gay IX Vivian

1992-93 Mr. Gay X Eric Miss Gay X Gretchen

1993-94 Miss Gay XI Tina Rocker*

1994-95 Mr. Gay XII Richard* Miss Gay XII Samantha S'engry

1995-96 Miss Gay XIII Katherin L. Lay-ya

1996-97 Mr. Gay XIV Rick Fire-Storm Miss Gay XIV Betty Desire Ms. Gay XIV Danny Leoness

1997-98 Mr. Gay XV Lubra C. Storm Miss Gay XV Kayla Storm

2000-01 Miss Gay XVIII Molly Ringworm Miss Gay XVIII Iris Gommorah

2001-02 Mr. Gay XIX Sir Nicholas Rockefeller

2002-03 Miss Gay XX Mr. Sonya Ms. Gay XX Jenn

2003-04 Mr. Gay XXI Doogie Mossitti Miss Gay XXI Betty Desire

2004-05 Miss Gay XXII Anna Mossitti

2005-06 Mr. Gay XXIII D.L. Sterling Miss Gay XXIII Star St. James

2006-07 Mr. Gay XXIV Lex Sterling Miss Gay XXIV Kim Sterling

2007-08 Mr. Gay XXV Bille Leigh Miss Gay XXV Betty Desire Ms. Gay XXV Boi Wonder

2008-09 Mr. Gay XXVI Boi Wonder Miss Gay XXVI Lei 'Ya Tilicum Ms. Gay XXVI Sarah Leigh-Sterling

2009-10 Mr. Gay XXVII Collin Banger Miss Gay XXVII Ann E. Position Ms. Gay XXVII Desana Storm

2010-11 Ms. Gay XXVIII Confusion Storm

2011-12 Mr. Gay XXIX Confusion Storm Miss Gay XXIX Sydney Downunder

2012-13 Mr. Gay XXX Remmington Storm

2014-15 Mr. Gay XXXII Christopher Storm Miss Gay XXXII Cassie O'Piah Ms. Gay XXXII Lizzy Borden

2015-16 Mr. Gay XXXIII Confusion Desire-Storm

2016-17 Mr. Gay XXXIV Schoen Wood Miss Gay XXXIV Wendi Meadows Ms. Gay XXXIV Sierra Knight

2017-18 Mr. Gay XXXV Joey Blyss

2018-19 Mr. Gay XXXVI Orpheus Miss Gay XXXVI Bertha Baby Ms. Gay XXXVI Lizzy Borden

2019-20 Mr. Gay XXXVII Donny Slide Miss Gay XXXVII Lala Amish Ms. Gay XXXVII Bend 'Em Over Tilicum Blough


*In Loving Memory

Coronets of the Seas

Coronet of Seas Emeritus Celita T. Slide*

1987 Coronet I Danny Coronet I Val

1988 Coronet II Brian Coronet II Bell

1993-94 Coronet III Joe Diamond

1996-97 Coronet IV Al Houston (Vancouver, BC) Coronet IV Wynonna Storm (Seattle)

1997-98 Coronet V Peter Storm

1998-99 Coronet VI Kenneth Rocker-Love* Coronet VI Kitty Love

1999-00 Coronet VII Vile Coronet VII Anghell

2000-01 Coronet VIII Jerry (Vancouver, WA) Coronet VIII Onya Marx (Surrey, B.C.)

2001-02 Coronet IX Aquanetta

2002-03 Coronet X Y'hon Coronet X April

2005-06 Coronet XI Bille Coronet XI Bridget

2006-07 Coronet XII Jose Quarveo Coronet XII Anghell

2007-08 Coronet XIII Micky Coronet XIII Maggie Pie

2008-09 Coronet XIV Nick

2009-10 Coronet XV Remington Storm Coronet XV Pinky Leigh

2010-11 Coronet XVI ZaZa

2011-12 Coronet XVII Matthew Swanson Coronet XVII Jolene Storm

2012-13 Coronet XVIII Boi Wonder Coronet XVIII Lei 'Ya Tilicum

2013-14 Coronet XIX Lizzy Borden

2014-15 Coronet XX Cassie O'Piah

2015-16 Coronet XXI Wendi Meadows

2016-17 Coronet XXII Cassie O'Piah

2017-18 Coronet XXIII Donny Slide Coronet XXIII Kiss'n'Fun Tilicum

2018-19 Coronet XXIV Rikki Sinsation

2019-20 Coronet XXV Dallas Storm Coronet XXV Glamazon Prime


*In Loving Memory

Order of the Evergreen Empire

Created by Peter Storm & Tina Rocker

Grand Knight of the Evergreen Empire Sir Brentwood Slide*

Grand Knight of the Evergreen Empire Sir Peter Storm

Grand Knight of the Evergreen Empire Sir Brian Storm

Grand Dame of the Evergreen Empire Dame Celita T. Slide*

Grand Dame of the Evergreen Empire Desana Storm


1998

Knight Sir Darshun Hall

Knight Sir Eric Heimbigner*


1999

Dame ted northe*

Dame Rita Benzneatsit*


2000

Knight Sir Robert Mayde Boyz

Dame Taylor Mayde


2001

Knight Sir Timm Lake

Dame Kim Chambers-Ross


2002

Knight Sir Timmy

Dame Eva Storm


2003

Knight Sir Mark Allen Surreal

Knight Sir Marvin Magee

Dame Chanda Lear


2005

Knight Sir Martin Storm (Surrey, B.C.)

Dame The Lovely Suzanne


2006

Knight Sir Scott Rhode

Dame Iadora*


2007

Knight Sir Loadin Legacy

Dame Starla D'Ville


2009

Knight Sir Harrie Altman*

Dame Adrian Ryan-Jive


2010

Knight Sir Rob Surreal

Knight Sir Scott Bertani

Dame Gerri Lake*

Dame Nicole the Great


2011

Knight Sir Brian Storm

Dame Daphne Bertha Storm


2012

Knight Sir Marcus

Dame Judy Jive


2013

Knight Sir Cory Carmichael

Dame Susan Crape


2014

Knight Sir Kemmeth

Dame Reina Storm


2015

Dame Sierra Knight

Dame Midori


2016

Knight Sir Tragic

Dame Funsize Royale

Dame Erica Divine


2017

Knight Sir Nicholas Storm

Knight Sir Bill Spencer

Dame Summer Lynne Seasons


2018

Knight Sir Tree

Knight Sir Hayden Skywalker

Dame Victoria Eyesli


2019

Knight Sir John Frangello

Dame Olympia I Scotty

Dame Irma Undercover Desire

Dame Tina Louise Sapphire Dior


* In Loving Memory

Board of Directors

2020-2021

President Joel Storm

Vice President Glen St. James

Secretary Sir Peter Storm

Treasurer Sir Brian Storm

Dean of the College Dame Desana Storm

Arne I Emperor Award

1984 HMIM Monique

1985 HIM Skip Diedziak

1986 Stan Reyman

1987 Richard Dills

1988 Krisstail Jive

1989 Harry Turner

1990 Darold Debeeld

1991 Ryan

1992 Roxanne

1993 Slippery Slide

1995 David Perry

1996 Darold Debeeld

1997 Peter Storm, Lubra C. Storm & Rick Fire-Storm

1998 Tina Rocker

2000 Knights of Malta - Jet Chapter

2001 Scott Rhode & Onya Marx

2002 Katrina Yen

2003 Robert Surreal

2006 Nancy

2007 Robert Mayde Boyz

2009 Peter Storm

2010 Peter Storm

2011 Brian Storm

2012 Desana Storm

2016 Eddie (Bosie, ID)

2018 Peter Storm

2019 Peter Storm

2020 Dallas Flowers

Roxanne I Empress Award

1984 Evergreen Empire

1985 Harry Turner

1986 Celita T. Slide

1987 Donny Van Dyk

1988 Sandy Suprunenko

1989 Stanly

1990 Eric Heimbigner

1991 Jay McKay

1993 Jamima Slide

1994 Brentwood Slide

1996 Jerry Lynch

1997 Serena Star

1998 Dan Lindrude

1999 Michelle DeVore

2000 Peter Storm

2001 Grace DuBois

2002 Karma St. James

2003 Lovely Suzanne

2005 Aquanetta St. James

2006 Onya Marx

2009 Mikey

2010 Rumor's Cabaret

2011 Wynonna Storm

2012 Brian Storm

2013 Sydney Downunder

2015 Beyoncé St. James

2016 Madison Lane Weston

2017 Funsize Royale

2018 Tina Louise Sapphire Dior

2019 Luna Meadows

2020 Wendi Meadows

Eric Heimbigner Citizen of the Year

1984 Erik Shelton

1985 Stan & Celita

1986 Wayne Miller

1987 Diane Bobbit

1988 Krisstail Jive

1989 Carolyn Robins

1990 Laura LeFever

1991 Volunteers of E.A.S.S.

1992 Rob Mates

1993 Candy McPhanden

1994 Eric Heimbigner

1995 Celita T. Slide

1996 Eric Heimbigner

1997 Lonnie Ball

1998 Craig Wunder

1999 Lee Slide

2000 Karen Durham

2001 Eva Storm

2002 Ross Rowell

2003 Travis (Horseshow Cafe)

2005 Peter Storm

2006 Aquanetta St. James

2007 Robyn

2009 Brian Storm

2010 Nick Milhoan

2011 Matthew Swanson

2012 Reina Boersma

2013 D.L. Sterling-Slide

2014 Desana Storm

2015 Martin Storm (Surrey, BC)

2016 Glen St. James

2017 Kelly Pronold

2018 Rian Greer

2019 Athena Storm

Celita T. Slide Court Member of the Year

1992 Mandee Jive

1993 Lonnie Ball

1994 Brentwood Slide

1995 Iwanna Slide

1996 Peter Storm

1997 Peter Storm, Wanda Woolley & Mark Surreal

1998 Roger McCune

1999 Rick Desire

2000 Peter Storm

2001 Grace DuBois

2002 Aquanetta St. James

2003 Betty Desire

2005 Star St. James

2006 Star St. James

2007 Linh de Ta-Tas

2009 Suzi Diamond

2010 Desana Storm

2011 Confusion Storm & Brian Storm

2012 Desana Storm

2013 Lizzy Borden

2014 Brian Storm

2015 Wendi Meadows

2016 Cassie O'Piah

2017 Panty Hoes Cast

2018 Athena Storm

2019 Glamazon Prime

Karma St. James Entertainer of the Year

Created to honor Tina Rocker by Empress XIII Celita T. Slide

1994 Tina Rocker

1995 Iwanna Slide

1996 Betty Desire

1997 Kayla Storm

1998 Mz. Adrien

1999 Erotica Storm

2000 Aglassia Ice

2001 Dawn & Karma St. James

2002 Scott Rhode

2003 Anna Mossitti

2005 Garrett Storm

2006 Peter Storm

2007 Natasha Vain

2008 Starla D'Ville

2009 Ann E. Position

2010 Martin Storm (Surrey, BC)

2011 Desana Storm

2012 Sydney Downunder

2013 Aquanetta Ortega-St. James

2014 Cassie O'Piah

2015 Mahogany Knight

2016 Wendi Meadows

2017 Vivienne Duchanne

2018 Alex Storm

2019 Diamond Daisy

Wayne Miller Man of the Year

Created to honor Peter Storm by Emperor XVI Rick Desire

1997 Peter Storm

1998 Jeffery Storm

1999 Rick Fire-Storm

2000 David Voss

2001 Rick Desire

2002 Sir Timm Lake

2003 Ross Rowell

2005 Josh Storm

2006 D.L. Sterling

2007 Lex Sterling

2009 Brian Storm

2010 Collin Banger

2011 Confusion Storm

2013 Kyle Jive

2014 Glen St. James

2015 Xavier Crystal Knight

2016 Jeffrey Knight

2017 Joel Storm

2019 Donny Slide

President's Award

Created by Peter Storm, President 1996, 1997, 2003, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2015, 2017, 2018

1996 Jerry Lynch

1997 Roger McCune

1998 Kriss Jive

1999 Peter Storm

2000 Peter Storm

2001 Peter Storm

2002 Peter Storm

2003 Betty Desire

2006 Peter Storm

2007 D.L. Sterling

2008 Brian Storm

2009 Brian Storm

2010 Brian Storm

2011 Peter Storm

2012 Peter Storm

2013 Peter Storm

2014 Peter Storm

2015 Brian Storm

2016 Peter Storm

2017 Joel Storm & Brian Storm

2018 Joel Storm

2019 Joel Storm & Peter Storm